oncontextmenu="return false;"   http://javascript.about.com/library/blimgprot.htm    

2018 KCPE scores breakdown

 

  • 12,273 candidates scored 400 marks and above
  • 228,414 candidates scored between 301 -399 marks
  • 574,927 candidates scored between 201 -300 marks
  • 234,573 candidates scored between 101 -200 marks
  • 2,177 candidates scored between 1 – 100 marks

 

Top 10 schools Nationally

 

1. Ikombe Primary School, Machakos, 418

2. The County School, Makueni, 417

3. Gatunga Junior, Tharaka Nithi, 413

4. Bethany Christian Academy, Kwale, 409

5. Davsi Kiromwok Academy, Bomet, 406

6. Kathigiri Boarding, Meru, 403

7. Fred’s Academy, Meru, 403

8. Imperial Primary, Kisii, 402

9. Fesbeth Academy, Kakamega, 400.65

10. Muhoroni Success Academy, Kisumu, 396.45

 

Top 10 schools from Coast region

1. Bethany Christian Academy, Kwale, 409

2. Busy Bee, Mombasa, 381

3. Mtwapa Elite, Kilifi, 379

4. Likunda Primary, Kwale, 372

5. Memon Academy, Mombasa, 355

6. Fairfield Academy, Mombasa, 351

7. St Agnes Primary, Taita Taveta, 350.88

8. St Clarit Shanzu, Mombasa, 348

9. St. Jane’s Primary School, Kwale, 325

10. Bila Shaka Primary School, Kwale, 287

 

Top schools from Nyanza Region

1. Imperial Primary, Kisii, 402

2. Muhoroni Success Academy, Kisumu, 396

3. St Peter’s Capeview Academy, Homa Bay, 395

4. Kehancha Progressive Academy, Migori, 387

5. Janeiro Academy, Homa Bay, 383

6. Excel Preparatory, Kisii, 382

7. Momokoro Academy, Migori, 380.68

8. Golden Elite Academy, Kisumu, 380

9. Hekima School, Kisumu, 378.1

10. Makini School, Kibos, Kisumu, 378

 

Top schools from Western region

1. Fesbeth Academy, Kakamega 400

2. Set Green Hill Academy, Kakamega, 391

3. Kakamega Hill Junior, 388

4. Mudasa Academy, Vihiga, 388

5. Booker Academy, Kakamega, 385

6. Serve Academy, 367

7. St Francis Shimanyiro Academy, 359

8. Lamplighter School, Trans Nzoia, 353

9. Moses Mudavadi, Vihiga, 349

10. St.Francis,Hambale,Vihiga, 340.2

 

Top schools from Rift Valley region

1. Davis Kiromwok, Bomet, 406

2. Excel Academy, Nakuru, 394.12

3. Crescent Academy, Baringo, 390

4. Queens of Angel Missionl, Uasin Gishu, 389.84

5. St Peter Elite, Gilgil, Nakuru, 389.8

6. Moi Primary School Kabarak, Nakuru, 389.24

7. Gilgil Hills Academy, Nakuru, 388.71

8. Bahati North Academy, Nakuru, 387.97

9. Lizar Schools, Naivasha, Nakuru, 386

10. Ravine Green View, Nakuru, 384.02

Top schools from Mount Kenya region

1. Gatunga Junior Academy, Tharaka-Nithi , 413.49

2. Kathigiri Boarding, Meru, 403.7

3. Freds Academy, Meru, 403.49

4. Alber School, Kirinyanga, 396

5. Emmanuel Academy, Murang’a, 387.17

6. Salem Academy, Meru, 387

7. Kutus Municipality, Kirinyanga, 387

8. Kerugoya Good Shepherd, Kirinyaga,380

9. Havard Primary, Embu, 380

10. Effort Junior, Kirinyaga ,379

 

 

Top Students in KCPE 2018



 

Candidate

Marks

School

County

1.       

  Odhiambo Rawlings

 453

 Kakamega Hill School

 Kakamega

2.       

  Olive Mwea

 453

 Riara Group of Schools

 Nairobi

3.       

  Mogusu Victor Momanyi

 452

 Emmanuel Springs Academy

 Makueni

4.       

  Leonard Asanga

 451

 Moi Primary School, Kabarak

 Nakuru

5.       

  Merabu Adan Osinqa

 449

 Booker Academy

 Kakamega

6.       

  Mwangi Ashley Wambui

 447

Kutus Municipality Primary

 Kirinyaga

7.       

  Joshua Angwekwe

 446

 Rudan Junior Academy

 Nairobi

8.       

  Njue Chantal Njeri

 446

 Thika Road Christian School

 Nairobi

9.       

  Ngetich Ryan Kipkirui

 445

 Whitestar academy

 Nairobi

10.   

  Namisi Sharon Namikoye

 445

 Tender Care Academy

 Nairobi

11.   

  James Sewe

 445

 St Peters Cape View academy

 Homa Bay

12.   

  King'ori Karleen Njeri

 444

 Riara Primary-Ngong road

 Nairobi

13.   

  Njoroge Karanja

 444

 Makini School

 Nairobi

14.   

  Ronny Kathuku

 444

 Effort Junior School

 Kirinyaga

15.   

  Matthew Onyango

 444

 MM Shah Primary School

 Kirinyaga

16.   

  Njuguna Martin Mbogo

 443

 Chartaby Academy

 Nyandarua

17.   

  Wanjohi Ivy Nyambura

 443

 High Peak Junior Academy, Naivasha

 Nakuru

18.   

  Alvin Gikinju

 442

 PCEA Kahawa Sukari

 Nairobi

19.   

  Dorothy Hadassah

 442 Genesis Preparatory

 School Kisii

 

20.   

  Nyonje Jefferson Amukhono

 442

 Marell Academy

 Bungoma

21.   

  Kevin Manyansi

 442

 Makini School

 Nairobi

22.   

  Debra Gakii

 442

 Kathigiri Public Boardinq School

 Meru

23.   

  Sirma Amy Jemutai

 441

 Ongata Academy

 Kajiado

24.   

  Salah Abdimaaid Yakubu

 441

 Makini school

 Nairobi

25.   

  Nancy Wangui Kamau

 441

 Faith Mutanda Junior Academy

 Uasin Gishu

26.   

  Mvurya Hassan Wanini

 440

 Mekaela Group Of Schools

 Kwale

27.   

  Kioko Daniel Mutua

 440

 Miangeni International Academy

 Makueni

28.   

  Njoroge Tiffany Wairimu

 440

 Riara Primary-Ngong road

 Nairobi

29.   

  Mubea Abigail Wanjiru

 440

 Riara Primary-Ngong road

 Nairobi

30.   

  Kuria Auqustiine Migwi

 439

 Radiance Academy

 Nakuru

31.   

  Njoroqe Victor Kirubi

 439

 Thika Road Christian School

 Nairobi

32.   

  Otwori Anita Moraa

 439

 Little Friends Academy

 Nakuru

33.   

  Mecheo Felistus Wendy Mong'ar

 439

 Set Hill Green

 Kisii

34.   

  Mutunga Faith Mutio

 439

 Miangeni International Academy

 Makueni

35.   

  Brian Kiprono

 439

 Chelsea Academy

 Bomet

36.   

  Kamuya Mark Kanyi

 438

 Bethlehem Academy Ruiru

 Kiambu

37.   

  Mercel Okuku

 438

 Lukoyi Primary School

 Busia

38.   

  Gitonga Macklee Nderitu

 Makini School

 Nairobi

 

39.   

  Macharia Bathlomew Thiongo

 438 Riverbank Academy

 Laikipia

 

40.   

  Samosala Tamasha Amondi

 437

 Maseno Girs Primary School

 Kisumu

41.   

  Paullette Gill

 437

 Mary Immavoulate Educational Complex

 Nairobi

42.   

  Anari Ryan Giggs

 437

 St Peter's Elite School

 Nakuru

43.   

  Okombo Esther Eve Atieno

 437

 Moi Primary School Kabarak

 Nakuru

44.   

  Tamasha Amondi Samohala

 437

 Maseno Girls Boarding Primary School

 Kisumu

45.   

  Natalie Osita Muoma

 437

 Donholm Catholic Primary

 School Nairobi

46.   

  Paul Muyali Khamala

 437

 Booker Academy Mumias

 Kakamega

47.   

  Kamau Grace Mwende

 437

 Steppingstone Academy

 Kiambu

48.   

  Leo Rono Koech

 437

 Sunshield Academy

 Nakuru

49.   

  Grace Kwanya

 437

 Janairo Academy

 Homa Bay

50.   

  Ashley Mumbua

 436

 St Mary's Ruaraka

 Nairobi

51.   

  Ruth Okisa

 436

 Lakewood Schools

 Nairobi

52.   

  Rono Gideon Kimeli

 436

 Little Lambs School

 Uasin Gishu

53.   

 Orango Lindsay Moraa

 436

 Makini School Kibos

 Kisumu

54.   

 Karimi Grace Njunge

 436

 Booker Academy

 Mumias Kakamega

55.   

 Maloba John Maloba

 436

 Makini School Kibos

 Kisumu

56.   

  Njeru Janet Kathomi

 436

 Nyeri Good Shepherd

 Nyeri

57.   

  Philip Muendo Nzomba

 436

 Utawala Academy Embakasi

 Nairobi

58.   

 Kennedy Rooney Mwendwa

 436

 Emmanuel Springs Academy

 Makueni

59.   

  Amos Mugao

 436

 Gatunga Junior Academy

 Tharaka Nithi

60.   

 Njuru Nick Mugo

 436

 Makini School

 Nairobi

61.   

  Rob Ryan Matu

 435 Rockfields Junior School

 Nairobi

 

62.   

  Vincent Kinyua

 435 Lakewood Schools

 Nairobi

 

63.   

  Olulo Hazel Mima

 435 Moi Educational Centre

 Nairobi

 

64.   

  Vincent Kinyua

 435

 Lakewood Schools

 Nairobi

65.   

  Ryan Mato

 435

 Rock Fields Junior

 Nairobi

66.   

  Kerry Mureti

 435

 Good Testimony Junior School

 Nairobi

67.   

  Waita Maryanne Nthenya

 435 Kari Mwailu Boarding Primary

 Makueni

 

68.   

  Gloria Kemunto Ogochi

 435

 Imperial Primary

 Kisii

69.   

  Rob Ryan Matu

 435

 Rockfields Junior School, Donholm

 Nairobi

70.   

  Gitonga Nicole

 435

 Makini School

 Nairobi

71.   

  Clarice Imbuhila

 434

 Heritage Academy

 Kakamega

72.   

  Teddy Mwangi Murage

 434

 St. Hannah's Preparatory School, Karen

 Nairobi 

73.   

  Madegwa Lemwel

 434

 Rock Fields Junior

 Nairobi 

74.   

  Daniel Chemorei

 434

 Hillside School, Utawala

 Machakos 

75.   

  Odiwuor Alicia Consy

 434

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi

76.   

  Kennedy Mwangi

 434

 Makini School

 Nairobi

77.   

  David Kamau

 434

 Makini School

 Nairobi

78.   

  Natalie Christine Kiwinga

 433

 Mirema School

 Nairobi

79.   

  Macharia Mike Gichimu

 433

 Mirema School

 Nakuru

80.   

  Busera Linda Gracious

 433

 St Teresa Isanjiro Primary School

 Kakamega 

81.   

  Fatma Anis

 433

 Memon Primary Academy

 Mombasa

82.   

  Munyi Newton Nyamu

 433

 Kutus Municipality Primary School

 Kirinyaga

83.   

  Michael Mumo Mwendwa

 433

 Star Sheikh Academy

 Machakos

84.   

  Maryclair Nyambura

 433

 Nyeri Good Shepherd

 Nyeri

85.   

  Musango Stanley Mutinda

 433

 Miangeni Intemational Academy

 Makueni

86.   

  Njoroge Matthew Njoroge

 433

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi

87.   

  Mbogo Alexia Mati

 433

 Makini School

 Nairobi

88.   

  Sandra Mirigo Nganga

 432

 Sukari Presbyterian Academy

 Kiambu

89.   

  Zerubabbel Mumo

 432

 Emmanuel Springs Academy

 Makueni

90.   

  Kimathi Elizabeth Mukami

 432

 Thika Road Christian School

 Nairobi

91.   

  Daisy Mugure Gitau

 432

 Mirema School

 Nairobi 

92.   

  Musernbi Mercy Ndululu

 432

 Tender Care Academy

 Nairobi 

93.   

  Sandra Mirigo Ng'a Ng'a

 432

 Sukari Presbyterian Academy

 Kiambu

94.   

  Kisang' Ethan Kiptoo

 432

 Whitestar Academy (Lang'ata)

 Nairobi 

95.   

  Derrick Owen

 432

 St Vincent Depaul Boys 

 

96.   

  Boga Twalib Mwasiwa

 432

 Mekaela Manuel Alexander Primary School

 Kwale

97.   

  Mwanik Laureen Sanaiyan

 432

 St Peter's Academy,

 Narok

98.   

  Wabuti Fortune Faluma

 432

 St Peter's Boys Primary, Mumias

 Kakamega  

99.   

  Isiaho Zahra Wambui

 432

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi 

100.                       

  Tirok Ivan Jerop

 432

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi 

101.                       

  Kimani James Muigai

 431

 St John's Academy Kipipiri

 Nyandarua 

102.                       

  Gesore Ezra Mogambi

 431

 Radiance Academy

 Nakuru 

103.                       

  Loise Patience Sopia

 431

 St Peter's Elite

 Nakuru 

104.                       

  James Kimani

 431

 St John's Academy

 Nyandarua

105.                       

  Muiri Job Muturi

 431

 Donhom Catholic-

 Nairobi 

106.                       

  James Kimani

 431

 St John's Academy

 Nyandarua 

107.                       

  Muiri Job Muturi

 431

 Donholm Catholic Primary

 Nairobi

108.                       

  Awaro Leonora Esther

 431

 St Peters Girls Boarding Primary School Elburgon

 akuru 

109.                       

  Brian Stanley Ochieng

 431

 King Solomon Junior School

 Homa Bay 

110.                       

  Washington Junior Ochieng

 431

 Rondo Township Primary

 Siaya 

111.                       

  Nathan Sure George

 430

 Alimo Academy

 Nyamira 

112.                       

  Ralphine Wesley

 430

 Camelview School

 Bungoma 

113.                       

  Mackenzie Natasha Wanjiru

 430

 Tender Cam Academy

 Nairobi 

114.                       

  Kerai Milan Devshi

 430

 Victonell Academy

 Nakuru 

115.                       

  Ochieng Neyel Richard

 430

 Kakamege Hill School

 Kakamega

116.                       

  Paul Jude Akelo

 430

 Gideon's Memorial Academy

 Homa Bay

117.                       

 

 

 

 

118.                       

  Purity Ngonyo

 430

 Ebenezer Academy

 Busia 

119.                       

  Thelma Alividza

 430

 Mbale Shalom

 Vihiga 

120.                       

  Murunga Baraka Buyuka

 430

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi 

121.                       

  Mwaura Angela Nduta

 430

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi

122.                       

  Mohamed Amal Jama

 430

 Riara Primary Ngong Road

 Nairobi 

123.                       

  Wangui Sasha Nancy

 430

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi 

124.                       

  Ouma Leon Feikin

 430

 Makini School Kibos

 Kisumu

125.                       

  Tanisha Cherop

 429

 Rudan Junior Academy

 Nairobi 

126.                       

  Guyo Qabale Galm

 429

 Tender Care Academy

 Nairobi 

127.                       

  Mugure Livya Wangechi

 429

 Bishop Kairu Educational Centre

 Muranga 

128.                       

  Darlene Orman

 429

 Maseno Girls Boarding

 Kisumu 

129.                       

  Ummikulsum Parpia

 429

 Memon Primary Academy

 Mombasa 

130.                       

  Patience Murugi

 429

 Hillside School, Utawala

 Machakos 

131.                       

  Naomi Fwani

 429

 Hillside School, Utawala

 Machakos 

132.                       

  Valerie Faith

 429

 Mbale Shalom

 Vihiga 

133.                       

  Munene Cliff Wambugu

 429

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi 

134.                       

  Kiragu Jason Ngacha

 429

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi 

135.                       

  Nyaga Brenda Makena

 428

 Gatunga Junior Academy

 Tharaka Nithi

136.                       

  Elsie Kwamboka Onsende

 428

 Kinder Care Preparatory School

 Kajiado

137.                       

  Eric Ndua Kiundi

 428 Moi Forces Academy

 Nairobi 

 

138.                       

  Cate Nyakio

 428 Lakewood Schools

 Nairobi 

 

139.                       

  Nyaga Brenda Makena

 428

 Gatunga Junior Academy

 Tharaka Nithi 

140.                       

  Angela Kwamboka Ondari

 428

 Imperial Academy

 Kisii

141.                       

  Cate Nyakio

 428

 Lakewood Schools

 Nairobi 

142.                       

  Sue Amusolo Ino

 428

 St Hannah's Preparatory School,

 Karen Nairobi

143.                       

  John Sifa Yaah

 428

 Twinkle Stars Academy

 Kilifi 

144.                       

  Kapolon Braine Lomoni

 428

 Consolata Primary

 Meru 

145.                       

  Waruiru Nelius Wangari

 428

 Nyeri Primary School

 Nyeri 

146.                       

  Laura Nyadzua Tungu

 428

 Light Academy

 Mombasa

147.                       

  Gitari Abigael Karimi

 428

 St Andrews Kabare Boarding

 Kirinyaga 

148.                       

  Nyaga Brenda Makena

 428

 Gatunga Junior Academy

 Tharaka Nithi 

149.                       

  Okello Risper Atieno

 428

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi 

150.                       

  Mwangangi Paul Kimanzi

 428

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi 

151.                       

  Hamiza Abdirizak

 428

 Makini School

 Nairobi

152.                       

  Chiba Shirleen Tamara

 427

 Ongata Academy

 Kajiado 

153.                       

  Odika Nichole

 427

 St Patera Gateview Academy

 Homa Bay

154.                       

  Brian Akunqa Kwako

 427

 George Mutai Educational Centre

 Nandi  

155.                       

  Mwinzi Victor Muuo

 427

 Wote Ack Township Primary School

 Makueni

156.                       

  Deborah Nyambura Nganga

 427

 Donholm Catholic Primary School

 Nairobi 

157.                       

  Benson Munene G.

 427

 Deb Primary School

 Nyeri  

158.                       

  Rodgers Maighacho Mawalla

 427

 Little Wonder School

 Nairobi  

159.                       

  Hamlet Moraa

 427

 Moses Mudavadi Primary School

 Vihiga 

160.                       

  Okongo Socrate Okoth

 427

 Star Sheikh Academy

 Machakos

161.                       

  Joshua Ochieng Owino

 427

 Hillside School, Utawala

 Machakos

162.                       

  Brenda Waithera

 427

 Kirawa Road School, Kitisuru

 Nairobi

163.                       

  Abdi Mohamud Ali

 427

 Mwatate Preparatory

 Taita Taveta

164.                       

  Joshua Ochieng 427 Hillside School, Utawala

 Machakos

 

 

165.                       

  Nclotho Albert Jonathan

 427

 Riara Primary-Ngonq Road

 Nairobi

166.                       

  Vincent Muraya Mwangi

 426

 Fairview Academy

 Mombasa

167.                       

  Melanie Nyarnbura Kaburu

 426

 Pen Elite Githunguri

Kiambu

168.                       

  Rizik Nassure

 426

 Lakewood Schools

 Nairobi

169.                       

  Daniel Theuri

 426

 Lakewood Schools

 Nairobi

170.                       

  Maine Beloved Mukeni

 426

 Cornerstone Academy

 Nairobi

171.                       

  Winnie Cherotich

 426

 Kimonq Upper School

 Nandi

172.                       

  Seleka Abraham Juma

 426

 Star Sheikh Academy

 Machakos

173.                       

  Billan Mohamed Diis

 426

 Furgan Integrated Academy

 Wajir

174.                       

  Maicon Evelia

 426

 Mbale Shalom

 Vihiga

175.                       

  Janda Kuli Kamla

 426

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi

176.                       

  Mohamed Aish Jeneby

 426

 Makini School

 Nairobi

177.                       

  Kelvin Njogu

 425

 St John's Academy Kipipiri

 Nyandarua

178.                       

  Koros Alvin Salaach

 425

 Liza School Naivasha

 Nakuru

179.                       

  Bonnet Victor Kibet

 425

 Ongata Academy

 Kajiado

180.                       

  Kysha Mideva

 425

 Lakewood Schools

 Nairobi

181.                       

  Kelvin Njogu

 425

 St John's Academy

 Nyandarua

182.                       

  Chepkwony Karen Chebet

 425

 Moi Primary School Kabarak

 Nakuru

183.                       

  Anjelica Anyango Young

 425

 Eldo Baraka Academy, Uasin Gishu

 County

184.                       

  Mutwiri Wise Munene

 425

 Sukari Presbyterian Academy

 Kiambu

185.                       

  Heizel Waitherero Mwariri

 425

 Ack Township Wote Primary School

 Makueni

186.                       

  Kabugo Samuel Kariuki

 425

 Chartaby Academy

 Nyandarua

187.                       

  Eric Ngombo

 425

 St Gabriel School

 Kitui

188.                       

  Tabisa Athiei Ayual

 425

 Good Testimony Junior School

 Nairobi

189.                       

  Gikundi Kanana Nkirote

 425

 Viraj International Academy

 Machakos

190.                       

  Njoroge Faithrose Wangui

 425

 Brookfield School

 Nyeri

191.                       

  Prudence Phylis

 425

 Moses Mudavadi Primary School,

 Vihiga

192.                       

  Bright Osteen

 425 Moses Mudavadi Primary School,

 Vihiga

 

193.                       

  Halima Fadhili Murutu

 425

 Sheikh Zayed Primary

 Mombasa

194.                       

  Mutua Samuel Maundu

 425

 Malivani AIC Boarding Primary

 Makueni

195.                       

  Adrian Michael

 425

 Hillside School, Utawala

 Machakos

196.                       

  Muli Titus Mutai

 425

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi

197.                       

  Otiende Banice Kazira

 423

 Ongata Academy

 Kajiado

198.                       

  Abygael Mutheu

 423 Lakewood Schools

 Nairobi

 

199.                       

  Robert Kariuki

 423 Radiance Academy

 Nakuru

 

200.                       

  Ndiritu Peggy Nashipae

 423 River Bank Academy

 Nyandarua

 

201.                       

  Sylvia Joyce Angire

 423 Nyang'oma Girls Boarding Primary

 Siaya

 

202.                       

  Kapesa Luke Charles

 423

 Newlight Academy

 Nairobi

203.                       

  Kiburi John Njenga

 423

 Visions Academy Subukia

 Nairobi

204.                       

  Githinji Boaz Karani

 423

 Skylimit Academy

 Kirinyaga

205.                       

  Ezekiel Twarari Koroy

 423

Good Testimony Junior School

 Nairobi

206.                       

  Musembi Samuel Baraka

 423

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi

207.                       

  Galgallo Raba

 423

 Makini School

 Nairobi

208.                       

  Kariuki Neema

 423

 Makini School

Nairobi

209.                       

  Patience Kwamboka

 423

 Makini School

 Nairobi

210.                       

  Vanessa Sigara

 423

 Makini School

 Nairobi

211.                       

  Elvis Baraza

 422

 lions Primary School

 Nakuru

212.                       

  Marvin Cusson

 422

 St Francis Hambala

 Vihiga

213.                       

  Chebet Shelma

 422

 George Mutai Educational Centre

 Nandi

214.                       

  Wanjau Liz Wanjiku

 422

 Tender Care Academy

 Nairobi

215.                       

  Chelsea Wanjiku

 422

 Mary Immaculate Educational Complex

 Nairobi

216.                       

  Emma Chebet

 422

 Township Academy

 Bomet

217.                       

  Benjamin Aron Omoi

 422

Eroma Preparatory School

Nyamira

218.                       

  Barasa Elvis Bwire

 422

 Lions Primary School

 Nakuru

219.                       

  Jonathan Bwagizo

 422

 Mekala Academies

 Kwale

220.                       

  Kinoti Bryson Mwenda

 422

 St Mary's Nairobi

 Nairobi

221.                       

  Musili Dinah Mwikali,

 422

 Makvani AIC Boarding Primary

 Makueni

222.                       

  Muthembwa Mark Mboka

 422

 Malivani AIC Boarding Primary

 Makueni

223.                       

  Mwapheku J. Bwaqizo

 422

 Mekaela Group Of Schools

 Kwale

224.                       

  Njoroge Martin Gitau

 422

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi

225.                       

  Valerie Ashley

 421

 Kiranda Girls'primary School

 Migori

226.                       

  Mariam Kalumu

 Ali 421 Ithimani Primary School

 Kitui

 

227.                       

  Zurekha Ramadhan Leluten

 421

 Sulmeya Integrated Education Centre

 Garissa

228.                       

  Jude Makau Ngava

 421

 Moi Primary School, Kabarak

 Nakuru

229.                       

  Giathi Timothy Mannaseh Kariti

 421

 Prosper Primary School Marmanet

Laikipia

230.                       

  Kirimi Britney Mwendwa

 421

 High Vision Academy

 Isiolo

231.                       

  Caleb Mugangai

 421

 Moses Mudavadi Primary School

 Vihiga

232.                       

  Amina Ali Chuka

 421

 Sheikh Zayed Primary

 Mombasa

233.                       

  Mang'au Harmony

 421

 Star Sheikh Academy

 Machakos

234.                       

  Masurull Julius Sostenes

 421

 Hati Primary School

 Kiambu

235.                       

  Krimi Britney Mwendwa

 421 High Vision Junior School

Isiolo

 

236.                       

  Obuyu Justin Mboya

 421

 Mekaela Group Of Schools

 Kwale

237.                       

  Joyson Omara Mbwana

 421

 Mekaela Manuel Alexander Primary School

 Kwale

238.                       

  Njoroge Eugene Kuria

 421

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi

239.                       

  Yasmin Riziki Okoko

 421

 Makini School

 Nairobi

240.                       

  Kadri Laeeqa Sayed

 Aga Khan Primary

 420

 Nairobi

241.                       

  Talisa Nasike Obetele

 420

 Makini School

 Nairobi

242.                       

  Nasra Abbey

 420

 Whitestar Academy

 Nairobi

243.                       

  Beryl Mary Adhiambo

 420

 Riverine Academy

 Nairobi

244.                       

  Diana Mango

 420

 Brighter Days Academy

 Taita Taveta

245.                       

  Sila Chelangat Teigut

 420

 Mirema School

 Nairobi

246.                       

  Akinyi Banta Ochieng

 420

 Mary Immavculate Educational Complex

 Nairobi

247.                       

  Tanui Meshack Kibet

 420

 All Saints Primary School

 Nandi

248.                       

  Cherongony Natalie Jeptoo

 420

 Moi Primary School Kabarak

 Nakuru

249.                       

  Kalii Meshack Mutinda

 420

 Bridge Gicagi

 Nairobi

250.                       

  Kenneth Mwendwa Mwololo

 420

 Kiuini Preparatory

 Machakos

251.                       

  Mwaina Claire Wangui

 420

 Langalanqa Happy Child Academy

 Nakuru

252.                       

  Mwiti Roy Muthomi

 420

 St Joseph Primary School

Tharaka Nithi

253.                       

  Sirere Abraham

 420

 Hillside School Utawala

 Machakos

254.                       

  Lynn Changa

 420

 Mbale Shalom

 Vihiga

255.                       

  Adam James Chege

 420

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi

256.                       

  Bolo Penina Kecha

 420

Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi

257.                       

  Njiru Ted Mule

 420

 Riara Primary-Ngong Road

 Nairobi

258.                       

  Ngweli Kessie Kandali

 420

 Makini School

 Nairobi

259.                       

  Obetele Talisa Nasike

 420

 Makini School

 Nairobi

260.                       

  Peter Clever

 420

 Makini School

 Nairobi

261.                       

KCPE Results - Top Students 2018 - Alternative List

 

 

 

262.                       

Candidate

 

 School

 

263.                       

  Rawlings Arnold

 Hills School Kakamega

 453

 Kakamega

264.                       

  Olive Mwea

 Riara Group Schools

 453

 Nairobi

265.                       

  Leonard Asanga

 Kabarak Primary

 451

 Nakuru

266.                       

  Merab Adan Osinga

 Booker Academy

 449

 Kakamega

267.                       

  Ruyan Kimutai

 Citam Woodey

 449

 Nairobi

268.                       

  James Ogwal

 Webuye ACK

 448

 Bungoma

269.                       

  Bildad Olemkon

 Central Baptist School

 447

 Bungoma

270.                       

  Joshua Kabaka

 Rudan Academy

 446

 Nairobi

271.                       

  Njue Njeri

 Thika Road Christian

 446

 Nairobi

272.                       

  Kiprop Calvin

 St Marks Lokireny

 445

 Nandi

273.                       

  Sharon Namisi

 Tender care Komarock

 445

 Nairobi

274.                       

  Wathiomo Emmanuel

 Stepping Stones, Thile

 445

 Kiambu

275.                       

  Sewe James Phillip

 St Peters Cape view

 445

 Homa Bay

276.                       

  Reuben Ombura

 MM Shah Primary

 444

 Kisumu

277.                       

  Gabriel Mburu

 Utafiti School Kikuyu

 Kiambu

 

278.                       

  Charles Chiteri

 St Peter’s Primary

 444

 Kakamega

279.                       

  Joshua Otachi

 CitamWoodey

 444

 Nairobi

280.                       

  Otieno Brian Henry

 Olympic Primary

 444

 Nairobi

281.                       

  Wanjohi Ivy Nyambura

 High Peak Junior

 443

 Nakuru

282.                       

  Hilary Muriungi Kaume

 Friends Academy

 442

 Meru

283.                       

  Debra Gakii Kathigiri

 Pry

 442

 Meru

284.                       

  Njeri Elizabeth

 Moi Nyeri Complex

441

 Nyeri

285.                       

  Sirma Army Jemutai

 Ongata Academy

 441

 Kajiado

286.                       

  Abundance Nyaga N.

 Freds Academy

 441

 Meru

287.                       

  Ian Kiama

 Kathigiri Pry

 441

 Meru

288.                       

  Samora Ochieng I.

 St Peter's Boys

 441

 Kakamega

289.                       

  Wanjiku G.Waithera

 Little Friends Academy

 441

 Nakuru

290.                       

  Fortune Wabuti

 St Peters Primary

 441

 Kakamega

291.                       

  Ambrose Wambugu

 Lions Primary Nakuru

 440

 Nakuru

292.                       

  Manyang Mading

 Nakuru Teachers Pry

 440

 Nakuru

293.                       

  Brian Mutuma

 Meru Saleem Academy

 440

 Meru

294.                       

  Ambrose W. Karinga

 Lions Primary School

 440

 Nakuru

295.                       

  Mvurya Hassan

 A Mekaela Likunda

 440

 Kwale

296.                       

  Brian Kiprono

 Chelsa Academy

 439

 Bomet

297.                       

  Tirzah Kanyiri Kiario

 St Paul Pry Maua

 439

 Meru

298.                       

  Hilary Oruru

 St Paul Pry Maua

 439

 Meru

299.                       

  Michel Mwangi

 Utaftti School Kikuyu

 439 Kiambu

 

300.                       

  Daniel Kikekee

 Ikornbe

 439

 Machakos

301.                       

  Stephen Oluoch

 Bungoma DEB

 439 Bungoma

 

302.                       

  Darlene Micheal

 St Peter’s Boys

 439 Kakamega

 

303.                       

  Daniel Kieke

 Ikombe

 439

 Machakos

304.                       

  Hilary Oruru

 lkombe

 439

 Machakos

305.                       

  Otwori A. Moraa

 Little Friends

 439

 Nakuru

306.                       

  Brian Kimono

 Chelsa Academy

 439

 Bomet

307.                       

  Aduda G. Obede

 Aga khan Primary

 439

 Kisumu

308.                       

  Bathornew Thiong’o

 Riverbank Academy

 438

 Nyandarua

309.                       

  Marcel Okuku

 Lukonyi Boys

 438

 Busia

310.                       

  Swecery Mumo

 Ikombe, Yatta

 438

 Machakos

311.                       

  Wafulaa Masinde

 Moi DEB

 438

 Bungoma

312.                       

  Kamuya Mark Kanyi Bethlehem Academy 438 Kiambu

 

 

 

313.                       

  Edgar Simiyu

 Huduma Academy Yatta

 438 Machakos

 

314.                       

  Mbuguah Veritas Wanjira

 Ann Lifred Academy Nairobi

 438

 Nairobi

315.                       

  Kwanya Grace Awuo

 Janeiro Jr Academy

 437

 Homa Bay

316.                       

  Esther Okombo Atieno

 Kabarak Primary

 437

 Nakuru

317.                       

  Anarl Ryan Giggs

 St Peters Elite School Gilgil

 437

 Nakuru

318.                       

  Wiliam Nutuku

 Ikombe Day & Boarding Yatta

 437

 Machakos

319.                       

  Wachira Micky

 Technology Pry 437

 Murang’a

 

320.                       

  Wachira Nib Machoid

 Technology Primary School

 437

 Meru

321.                       

  Mark Wachira

 CitarnWoodley

 437

 Nairobi

322.                       

  Nganga P Nlip Malang

 Kabarak Primary

 436

 Nakuru

323.                       

  Malika Mbodze Masha

 Makini School 436

 Nairobi

 

324.                       

  Mugao Amos

 Gatunga Jr Academy

 436

 Kiambu

325.                       

  Daniel Nderitu Nyahururu

 Highway Sch

 436

 Nyandarua

326.                       

  Anab Bishar

 Kinderworld Academy

 436 Nairobi

 

327.                       

  Sylvester Mungore

 St Pete r's Boys Primary Mumias

 436

 Kakamega

328.                       

  Samuel Wamalwa

 Kitale School

 435

 Trans Nzoia

329.                       

  Peter Ngigi

 Nyahuru Highway Sch

 435

 Nyandarua

330.                       

  Godwin Kipruto

 St Peters Sangalo

 435

 Bungorna

331.                       

  Maina Adrian Kahacho

 Moi Nyeri Complex

 435

 Nyeri

332.                       

  Gloria Kemunto

 St Green Hills

 435

 Kisii

333.                       

  Becky Ngugi

 Kathigiri Primary

 435

 Meru

334.                       

  Wamalwa Sarnwel Baraka

 Kitale School

 435

 Bomet

335.                       

  Stephen Angasa

 Kosawo Primary

 435

 Nandi

336.                       

  Hazel Mima

 Moi Educational Centre

 435

 Nairobi

337.                       

  Joshua Kiribwa

 Mudasa Academy

 434

 Vihiga

338.                       

  Kevin Barry

 Golden Elites School

 434

 Kisumu

339.                       

  Daniella Joy Bwire

 Golden Bites School

 434

 Kisumu

340.                       

  Chepkemoi Doreen

 Chelsa Academy

 434

 Bomet

341.                       

  Cynthia Nyaguthi

 Alber School Kutus

 434

 Kirinyaga

342.                       

  Gichuki Telvin Munene

 Moses Mudavadi

 434

 Vihiga

343.                       

  Chepkemoi Doreen

 Chelsa Academy

 434

 Bomet

344.                       

  Ondieki Salim Obongi

 Itibo PAG Kisii

 434

 Kisii

345.                       

  Claris Irnbuhila

 Heritage Academy

 434

 Kakamega

346.                       

  Abel Saidah Meir

 Tenwek Boarding

 433 Bomet

 

347.                       

  Levin Sadiki Lewa Tachum

 Familia Takatifu Rumuruti

 433

 Laikipia

348.                       

  Njuguna Beatrice Muthoni

 Carmelvale Catholic

 433

 Nairobi

349.                       

  Chemorel Daniel Kipkoech

 Hilside Utawala

 433

 Nairobi

350.                       

  Resiato Lekakony

 Kathigiri Primary

 433

 Meru

351.                       

  Mumo Michael Mwendwa

 Star Shekh

 433

 Mombasa

352.                       

  Lynne Jerotich

 St Mathews Septonok

 432

 Nandi

353.                       

  Shirleen Makena

 Chogoria Girls

 432

 Meru

354.                       

  Munene Michele Gakenyi

 Kba Kahawa West

 432

 Nairobi

355.                       

  Elvis Muiruri

 Alber School

 432

 Kirinyaga

356.                       

  Lynn Jemeli Kiplimo

 Rorok Victory

 432

 Elgeyo Marakwet

357.                       

  Joy Mwenda

 Kathigiri Primary School

 432

 Meru

358.                       

  Edel Joy

 Kathigiri Primary School

 432

 Meru

359.                       

  Brita Kavete

 Muti High Vision

 432

 Kilifi

360.                       

  Mucheke Diana Kawira

 Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy

 432

 Kajiado

361.                       

  Fortune Wabuti

 St Peters Mamias

 432

 Kakamega

362.                       

  Boga Mwalwa

 Mekaela Manuela

 432

 Kwale

363.                       

  Mercy Ndululu

 Tender care

 Komarock

 432 Nairobi

364.                       

  Annet Achoki

 Eronge Adventist Primary

 432

 Kisii

365.                       

  Ruth Nyamwea

 Eronge Adventist Primary

 432

 Kisii

366.                       

  Venessa Adhiarnbo

 Golden Elites School

 431

 Kisumu

367.                       

  Mwende Nzioka

 Ikombe Day& Bording Yattta

 431

 Machakos

368.                       

  Maina Moses Wainaina

 Violata Quality Ruiru

 431

 Kiarnbu

369.                       

  Jatieno Victor

 St Peters Mumias

 431

 Kakamega

370.                       

  Wanjiku Leonereah

 Nyahtuuru Town View

 431

 Nyandarua

371.                       

  Mwangi Ken Maina

 Technology Primary School

 431

 Meru

372.                       

  Waruirii Laulyn Wambui

 431

 

 

373.                       

  Jatieno Victor

 St Peters Mumias

 431

 Kakamega

374.                       

  Crispin Kisango

 St Peters Mumias

 431

 Kakamega

375.                       

  Trevor Nyamwaya Ochieng

 Uthiru Genesis

 431

 Kiarnbu

376.                       

  Regan Churchill

 St Peter’s view

 431

 Homa bay

377.                       

  Brian Stanley

 King Solomon

 431

 Homa bay

378.                       

  Enrique Okoth

 Nyabondo Boys

 431

 Kisumu

379.                       

  Gladwell Wanjugu

 Kerugoya Good Shepherds

 431

 Kirinyaga

380.                       

  Churchil Reagan

 St Peters Cape View

 431

 Homa Bay

381.                       

  Andres Owalo Luke

 Kagaki School 430

 Meru

 

382.                       

  Nathan Sure George

 Alimo Academy Nyamira

 430

 Nyamira

383.                       

  Mecheo Felistus Wendy

 St GreenHills -Kisii

 430

 Kali

384.                       

  Paul Jude Okello

 Gideon Memorial

 430

 Homa bay

385.                       

  Esther Wambui

 John Paul II - Nyahururu

 430

 Nyandarua

386.                       

  Evans Musyoka

 Coast Star Academy

 Mombasa

 430

387.                       

  Raphine Papa Ekeya

 Carmel View Primary

 430

 Primary

388.                       

  Lokur Ian Pkiach

 430

 W.Pokot

 

389.                       

  Vera Moku

 lkombe Day& Boarding Yatta

 430

 Machakos

390.                       

  Luke Andres Orawo Kagaki School Nakuru 430

 Nakuru

 

 

391.                       

  Sundus Musa Sheikh

 Ansaaru Primary School

 430

 Nairobi

392.                       

  Felistus Wendy

 St Green Hill Academy

 430

 Kisii

393.                       

  Natasha Wanjiru

 Tender care Komarock

 430

 Nairobi

394.                       

  Nelson Kamunyu

 Technology Primary School 430 Meru

 

 

395.                       

  Paul Muhoro CitamWoodey

 430

 Nairobi

 

396.                       

  Thelma Alividza

 Mbale Shlom

 430

 Vihiga

397.                       

  George Bush Otana Xaverian Primary Kisumu 429 Kisumu

 

 

 

398.                       

  Guyo Qabale Galm

 Tender care Komarock

 429

 Nairobi

399.                       

  James Mwai

 Kathigiri Pry

 429

 Meru

400.                       

  Osare Francis

 AIC Grace Academy

 429

 Kisii

401.                       

  John Malala Omutelema

 Kagaki School Nakuru

 429

 Nakuru

402.                       

  Mohammed Dayib

 Young Muslim Academy

 429

 Garissa

403.                       

  Odak Ronnue Otieno

 Aga Khan

 429

 Kisumu

404.                       

  James Mwai

 Kathigiri Public Primary-

 429

 Meru

405.                       

  Odak Ronnie Otieno

 Aga Khan Primary Kisumu

 429

 Kisumu

406.                       

  Omwansa Darlene

 Maseno Girls

 429

 Kisumu

407.                       

  Kevin Marari

 Eronge Adventist Primary

 429

 Kisii

408.                       

  Hillry Buri

 Eronge Adventist Primary

 429

 Kisii

409.                       

  Mwitl Sharleen Nalto

 Friends Academy

 429

 Meru

410.                       

  Angela Kwamboka Ondari

 Imperial Academy - Kasii

 428

 Kisii

411.                       

  Warurui Nelius Wangari

 Moi Nyeri Complex

 428

 Nyeri

412.                       

  Naftali Talaam

 St Peters Sangalo

 428

 Bungoma

413.                       

  Hawa Mkacharo

 Leads Group School

 428

 Mombasa

414.                       

  Anyango Nicole Megan

 Sony Sugar Pry

 428

 Migori

415.                       

  Angela kwarnboka ondari St GreenHills Academy 428

 Kisii

 

 

416.                       

  Kibet Zadock

 Chelsa Academy

 428

 Bomet

417.                       

  Lillan Muzangya

 Ikombe Day & Boarding Yatta

 428

 Machakos

418.                       

  Mitchell Chepchurnba

 Noble School Eldoret

 428

 U/Gishu

419.                       

  Wambulwa Mateva June

 St Joseph's Chema Academy

 428

 Bungama

420.                       

  Abdimarahman Adan

 Al Azar Academy 428

 Garissa

 

421.                       

  Lilian Musenya

 lkombe Day& Boarding 428

 Machakos

 

422.                       

  Kibet Zadok

 Chelsa Academy

 428

 Bomet

423.                       

  Kangethe Sheila Nieri

 Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy

 428

 Kajiado

424.                       

  Chepkoech Joyleen

 Tenwek Boarding

 428

 Bomet

425.                       

  Evaline Mose

 Eronge Adventist Primary

 428

 Kisii

426.                       

  Warnbui Ruthy Mureu

 Moi Educational C

 428

 Nairobi

427.                       

  Ian Mailu

 Busy Bee School

 427

 School

428.                       

  Margaret Nyambura John Paul II - Nyahururu 427 Nyandarua

 

 

 

429.                       

  June Jerono

 St Peters Sangalo

 427

 Bungorna

430.                       

  Griffin Tanui

 St Peters Sangalo

 427

 Bungoma

431.                       

  Aron Kipngeno

 St Mary Mixed

 421

 Bomet

432.                       

  Lawrence Macharia

 Alpha Junior Eldoret

 427

 U/Gishu

433.                       

  Victor Mureithi

 St Christopher Nanyuki

 427

 Laikipia

434.                       

  Deogracious Kikaya

 Mukuli Pry

 427

 Vihiga

435.                       

  Cheruiyot Mercy Jebet

 Kabarak Primary

 427

 Nakuru

436.                       

  Solomon Kiprono

 Chelsa Academy

 427

 Bomet

437.                       

  Edmond Kipkurui

 Chelsa Academy

 427

 Bomet

438.                       

  Oduor Evet Alice

 Arya Primary

 427

 Kisumu

439.                       

  Audrey Imbukwa Bakoya

 Arya Primary

 427

 Kisumu

440.                       

  Osoro Griffins

 Commenius Centre

 427

 

441.                       

  Ondego Cecita Awinja

 427

 

 

442.                       

  Chiba Sharleen Tamara

 Ongata Academy

 427

 Kaliado

443.                       

  Njagi RahimKabutu

 Violata Quality Ruiru

 427

 Kiambu

444.                       

  Karana Lucy Njeri

 Violata Quality Ruiru

 427

 Kiambu

445.                       

  Ober Natalie Ann

 Aga khan Primary School

 427

 Kisumu

446.                       

  Senel Hazard

 St Peter’s Boys Primary Mumias-

 427

 Kakamega

447.                       

  Harriet Moraa

 Moses Mudavadi

 427

 Vihiga

448.                       

  Muchoki Teddy Mwangi

 Bethlehem Academy

 427

 Kiambu

449.                       

  Solomon Kimono

 Chelsa Academy

 427

 Bomet

450.                       

  Timus Ndirangu

 Nyahururu Elite Schools

 427

 Nyandarua

451.                       

  Mochama Bob Nyabwanga

 Itibo PAG Kisii

 427

 Kisii

452.                       

  Mwinzi Victor Muuo

 ACK Wote Township

 427

 Makueni

453.                       

  Harry Johnson

 Moi Educational C

 427

 Nairobi

454.                       

  Mark Ndiragu Mucheru

 Stepping Stone - Kltengela

 426

 Kajiado

455.                       

  NicoleWaruguru

 Busy Bee School

 426

 

456.                       

  Chemtai Gan

 Golden Elites School

 426

 Kisumu

457.                       

  Too Jepkorir Tania

 Kabarak Primary

 426

 Nakuru

458.                       

  Musyimi Regina Mwelu

 Kabarak Primary

 426

 Nakuru

459.                       

  Walter Minyong’a

 426

 

 

460.                       

  Wang'ornbe Bancy Wairimu

 Uzima Jnr Academy Pipeline

 426

 Nairobi

461.                       

  Robert Vundi

 Ikombe Day& Boarding Yatta

 426

 Machakos

462.                       

  Hadhaifa Noor

 KinderWorld Academy

 426

 Nairobi

463.                       

  Sheikh Samsam Abdul

 Kinderworld Academy

 426

 Nairobi

464.                       

  Otieno Maxwell Joe

 Carmelvale Catholic

 426

 Nairobi

465.                       

  Wairimu Mbanzi Wang'ombe

 Uzima Jurior Acade my

 426

 Nairobi

466.                       

  Muntet Simiren Masiaine

 Little Fiends Academy

 426

 Nakuru

467.                       

  Yvonne Mwangi

 Nyahururu Eilite Schools

 426

 Nyandarua

468.                       

  Fridah Wanjiru

 Nyahururu Elite Schools

 426

 Nyandarua

469.                       

  Rehema Nengwe

 Qubaa Muslim

 426

 Mombasa

470.                       

  Mwangi Elvis

 Graceland Nyahururu

 426

 Nyandarua

471.                       

  Mark Kiragu

 St Morica Kitengela

 426

 Nairobi

472.                       

  Valentine Charles Eronge Adventist Primary 426 Kisii

 

 

 

473.                       

  Fatuma Marsa

 Moi Educational C

 426

 Nairobi

474.                       

  Chepkwony Karen

 Chebet Kabarak Primary

 Nakuru

 425

475.                       

  Sharon Njeri

 John Paul II Nyahururu

 425

 Nyandarua

476.                       

  Osteen Mwole

 Mululu Primary

 425

 Vihiga

477.                       

  Njagi Mureti Kerry

 Good Testimony Embakasi

 425

 Nairobi

478.                       

  Mutwiri Wise alumna

 Sukel PresyNterlan Academy

 425

 Kiambu

479.                       

  Graham Osumba

 St Peter’s Boys Primary Murnias

 425

 Kakamega

480.                       

  Terice Rukose

 St Peter’s Boys Primany Mumias

 425

 Kakamega

481.                       

  Prudence Phylis

 Moses Mudavadi

 425

 Vihiga

482.                       

  Bright Osteen

 Moses Mudavadi 425 Vihiga

 

 

483.                       

  Graham Osumba

 St Peters Mumias

 425

 Kakamega

484.                       

  Oluoch Karnila

 Janeiro Jr Academy

 425

 Homa bay

485.                       

  Nzau Wilson

 Graceland Nyahururu

 425

 Nyandarua

486.                       

  Biize Ngao

 Leads Group Mombasa

 424

 Mombasa

487.                       

  Winfrida Ghati Daniel

 Imperial Academy - Kisii

 424

 Kisii

488.                       

  Adam Gitare

 Busy Bee School

 424

 

489.                       

  Morris Kahangi

 John Paul II- Nyahururu

 424

 Nyandarua

490.                       

  Koech Boaz Kipkono

 Kabarak Primary - Nakuru 424

 Nakuru

 

491.                       

  Winfrida Ghati Daniel

 Imperial Academy

 424

 Kisii

492.                       

  Hosea Kipchirchir Cheptarus

 Rorok Victory Academy

 424

 E/Marakwet

493.                       

  Michubu Mark Msafiri

 St Paul Pry Maua

 424

 Meru

494.                       

  Muturi Samuel Ngugi

 Carmelvale Catholic

 424

 Nairobi

495.                       

  Cheruiyot Mercy Cherono

 Carmelvale Catholic

 424

 Nairobi

496.                       

  Kahunya Joy Karugi

 Kba Kahawa West

 424

 Nairobi

497.                       

  Derick Mwenesa

 St Peter's Boys Primary Mumias

 424

 Kakamega

498.                       

  Ralla Vincent

 St Peter's Boys Primary Mumias

 424 Kakamega

 

499.                       

  Kisambo Angela

 Bahati Kltale School

 424

 Trans Nzoia

500.                       

  Mercy Lynne Gabriel Anyango

 Kitale School

 424

 Trans Nzoia

501.                       

  Simaloi Kihara

 Nyahururu Elite Schools

 424

 Nyandarua

502.                       

  Wambugu Esther

 Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy

 424

 Kajiado

503.                       

  Hadassah Muthoni Milimani

 Kitengela Puler Academy

 424

 Kajiado

504.                       

  Maithya Jochebed Mawla

 Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy

 424

 Kaijado

505.                       

  Flavian Bright

 Star Sheikh Academy

 424

 Mombasa

506.                       

  Nyamu NJoki

 Graceland Nyahururu

 424

 Nyandarua

507.                       

  Kibet Bethuel

 Tenwek Boarding

 423

 Meru

508.                       

  Agadelina Mkarni

 Busy Bee School

 423

 

509.                       

  Samantha C Kokwo

 Elview Academy Eldoret

 423

 U/Gishu

510.                       

  Musau Neherna Ndunge

 Thika Road Academy

 423

 Kiambu

511.                       

  Samuel Kiplagat

 Noble Schcol Eldoret

 423

 U/Gishu

512.                       

  Ongori Mongina

 ABC Kathiani

 423

 Machakos

513.                       

  Diero Javan Xavier

 Carmelvale Catholic

 423

 Nairobi

514.                       

  Muriithi Faith Gakii

 Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy 423 Kajiado

 

 

515.                       

  Kiptebeny Brent

 Christ the King

 423

 King

516.                       

  Kipkemi Kilele

 St Monica Kitengela

 423

 Nairobi

517.                       

  Marisa Rono

 Moi Educational C

 423

 Nairobi

518.                       

  Moracha Angel Mwende

 422

 

 

519.                       

  Maina Mimicky Mwangi

 Carmelvale Catholic

 422

 Nairobi

520.                       

  Kanyi Mercy Wachera

 Carmelvale Catholic

 422

 Nairobi

521.                       

  Kevin Kiping Biwott

 Kagaki School Nakuru

 422

 Nakuru

522.                       

  Wambua David Iluvya

 Emmanuel Springs Academy

 422

 Academy

523.                       

  Nyarnwea Wilvie Omwenga

 Itibo PAG Kisii

 422

 Kisii

524.                       

  Mwapheku Bwagizo A Mekaela Likunda

 422

 Kwale

 

525.                       

  Francis Mwita Citam Woodley

 422

 Nairobi

 

526.                       

  Oluoch Shiley Aluoch

 421

 

 

527.                       

  Makau Jude Ngava

 Kabarak Primary - Nakuru

 421

 Nakuru

528.                       

  Kirui Sharlet Jerono

 Kabarak Primary - Nakuru

 421

 Nakuru

529.                       

  Angel Musimbi

 Serve Academy Luanda

 421

 Vihiga

530.                       

  Jepchirchir Depine

 Kabarak Primary

 421

 Nakuru

531.                       

  Wayne Kiplangat

 Chelsa Academy

 421 Bomet

 

532.                       

  Kamau Margaret

 Wilma Pry Eldoret

 421

 U/Glshu

533.                       

  Pius Kyalo

 Ikombe Day & BoardrgYatta

 421

 Machakcs

534.                       

  Mark Nzioka

 lkombe Day & Boarding Yatta

 421

 Machakos

535.                       

  Mutua Katumbi

 ABC Kathiani

 421

 Machakos

536.                       

  Nicole Moraa

 Rophine Feild Utawala

 421

 Nairobi

537.                       

  Muriu Stacey Wambora

 Carmelvale Catholic

 421

 Nairobi

538.                       

  Muriithi Adrian Mwangi

 Carmelvale Cathollc

 421

 Naircbi

539.                       

  Awuor Brinner Ivy

 Kba Kahawa West

 421

 Nairobi

540.                       

  Caleb Mugangai

 Moses Mudavadi

 421

 Vihiga

541.                       

  Mwihia Julie Nyambura

 Bethlehem Academy

 421

 Kiambu

542.                       

  Edmond Kipkurui

 Chelsa Academy

 421

 Bomet

543.                       

  Fidelis Wambui

 Nyahururu Elite Schools

 421

 Nyandarua

544.                       

  Ntabo Virginia Nyaboke

 Millmani Kitengela Junior Academy

 421

 Kajiado

545.                       

  Obuyu Mboya

 A Mekaela Liunda

 421

 Kwale

546.                       

  Joyson Mbwana

 Mekaela Manuela

 421

 Kwale

547.                       

  Otieno Chrispine

 St Monica Kitengela

 421

 Nairobi

548.                       

  Kadri Laeeqa Sayed

 Aga Khan Primary

 420

 Nairobi

549.                       

  Maina Claire Wambui

 Langa Langa Happy - Nakuru

 420

 Nakuru

550.                       

  Benaiah Mwendwa

 Kyandu Bright Academy - Kathiani

 420

 Machakos

551.                       

  Cyril Otumba

 Mudasa Academy

 420

 Vihiga

552.                       

  Mitchelle Moraa

 Mudasa Academy

 420

 Vihiga

553.                       

Joan Waiyego

 Bishop Perlo Girl’s

 420

 Murang’a

554.                       

  Wesley Rene Maube

 MM Shah Pry.

 420

 Kisumu

555.                       

 Beniah Mwendwa

 Kyandu Bright Kathiani

 420

 Machakos

556.                       

 Vanessa Mbithe

 Carmelvale Catholic

 420

 Nairobi

557.                       

  Musyoka Anne Nduku

 Carmelvale Catholic

 420

 Nairobi

558.                       

  Ashley Cherotich Bore

 Kagaki School Nakuru

 420

 Nakuru

559.                       

  Wayne Kiplagat

 Chelsa Academy

 420

 Bomet

560.                       

  Damaris Luchu Loraine

 Kitale School

 420

 Trans Nzoia

561.                       

  Amala Austine

 St. Peters Cape View Homa Bay

 420

 Homa bay

562.                       

  John Ogoti

 Migori Muslim

 420

 Migori

563.                       

  Kalili Meshack Mutinda

 Bridge Gicaga Kangemi

 420

 Nairobi

564.                       

  Faith Kemunto

 Eronge Adventist Primary

 420

 Kisii

565.                       

  Catherine Maronga

 Eronge Adventist Primary

 420

 Kisii

566.                       

  Queen Alice

 Serve Academy Luanda

 419

 Vihiga

567.                       

  Collins Bono

 Chelsa Academy

 419

 Bomet

568.                       

  Wamaitha Tracy Wamboi

 Violata Quality Ruiru

 419

 Kiambu

569.                       

  Macharia Ryan Kingori

 Lily Academy

 419

 Kiambu

570.                       

  Al Bashir Aden

 Kindenworld Academy

 419

 Nairobi

571.                       

  Morara Glen Edward

 Carmelvale Catholic

 419

 Nairobi

572.                       

  Mulwa Martin

 Junior Carmelvale Catholic

 419

 Nairobi

573.                       

  Nyaiyemi Joshua

 St Peter's Boys Pri

 419

 Kakamega

574.                       

  Mulongo Alvine

 St Peter's Boys Primary Mumias

 419

 Kakamega

575.                       

  Sidney Okumu

 Moses Mudavadi

 419

 Vihiga

576.                       

  Clerverson Vikatsi

 Moses Mudavadi

 419

 Vihiga

577.                       

  Idda Atieno

 Kosawo Primary

 419

 Kisumu

578.                       

  Omondi Julianne Dana Bethlehem Academy

 419

 Kiambu

 

579.                       

  Collins Rono

 Chelsa Academy

 419

 Bomet

580.                       

  Sirengo Barack Ondego

 Kitale School

 419

 Trans Nzola

581.                       

  Omwenga Maxwell Apiri

 Itibo PAG Kisii

 419

 Kisii

582.                       

  Otieno Kumero Arnold

 Butunyi Boys Busia

 418

 Busia

583.                       

  Hussein Ahmed Lubisia

 Coast Star Academy - Mombasa

 418

 Mombasa

584.                       

  Orpah Zae

 Busy Bee School

 418

 

585.                       

  Elvira Blessing Jael

 Mt Longonot Academy

 418

 Nakuru

586.                       

  Faustin Odhiambo

 Gideon's Memorial

 418

 Hama Bay

587.                       

  Kibongong Ivy Jepchumba

 Kabarak Primary

 418

 Nakuru

588.                       

  Oscar Kibet Chelsa Academy

 418

 Bomet

 

589.                       

  Babu Austine Olima

 MM Shah Pry

 Kisurnu

 

590.                       

  Kibe Njroge

 ABC Kathiani

 418

 Machakos

591.                       

  Belly Kipchurnba

 Rophine Field Utawala

 418

 Nairobi

592.                       

  Omwanda Philip Maxwell

 Carmelvale Catholic

 418

 Nairobi

593.                       

  Daringtone Wamunga

 St Peter's Boys Primary Mumias

 418

 Kakamega

594.                       

  Oscar Kibet

 Chelsa Academy

 418

 Bomet

595.                       

  Esther Herah

 Citam Woodley

 418

 Nairobi

596.                       

  Cynthia Joseph Ngugi

 High Peak Academy

 417

 Nakuru

597.                       

  Luchetu Ryan Likaka

 417

 

 

598.                       

  Zenah Jebet Yator Rorok

 Victory Acadeny

 417

 E/Marakwet

599.                       

  Jeff Junia Ochieng

 Golden Elites

 417

 Kisumu

600.                       

  Mutisya Muera

 ABC Kathiani 417

 Machakos

 

601.                       

  Fatima Mohamed

 Kinderworld Academy

 417

 Nairobi

602.                       

  Stellah Mueni

 Rophine Reid Utawala

 417

 Nairobi

603.                       

  Nusu Keith Mutua

 Carmelvale Catholic

 417

 Nairobi

604.                       

  Nevile Agada

 St Peter's Boys Primary Mumias

 417

 Kakamega

605.                       

  Okero Kefah Obama

 Itibo PAG Kisii

 417

 Kisii

606.                       

  Gachui Justin

 Happyland Preparatory

 417

 Nairobi

607.                       

  Amos Kipkemboi Kipchumba

 AIC Visa Oshwa

 416

 Nairobi

608.                       

  Kunow Abdullahi Saida

 416

 Isiolo

 

609.                       

  Onyango Graham

 Aga Khan

 416

 Kisurnu

610.                       

  Omogini Wesonga

 ABC Kathani

 416

 Machakos

611.                       

  Ibtisam Abdirahman

 Kinderworld Academy

 416

 Nairobi

612.                       

  Gichia George Nganga

 Carmelvale Catholic

 416

 Nairobi

613.                       

  Winnie Vijedi

 Moses Mudavadi

 416

 Vihiga

614.                       

  Chege Jedidah Kimani

 Bethlehem Academy

 416

 Kiambu

615.                       

  Mubia Alvin Kiiru

 Bethlehem Academy

 416

 Kiambu

616.                       

  Daisy Nasumba Kitambu

 St. Mary’s Otis Primary

 416

 Narok

617.                       

  Obed Lokiamuk Rano

 Kitale School

 416

 Trans Nzoia

618.                       

  Mwanyaba Canstance Kang’ombe

 Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy

 416

 Kajado

619.                       

  Akilimali Nigel Chipinde

 Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy

 416

 Kajiado

620.                       

  Trevor Monari

 Al Saints Kamoiywo

 416

 Nandi

621.                       

  Abonge Jacob

 St Peters Mumias

 416

 Kakarnega

622.                       

  Calvince Ochleng

 Sony Sugar Primary

 416

 Migori

623.                       

  Ndege Juma

 A Mekaela Likiunda

 416

 Kwale

624.                       

  Daisy Nasumba

 St Mary’s Primary School

 416

 Narok

625.                       

  Alex Mwangaza

 Mudasa Academy Vihiga

 415

 Vihigaa

626.                       

  Esther Nyamungi Nakaye Victonell Academy - Nakuru

 415

 Nakuru

 

627.                       

  Wachira Daniell Waweru

 Ndima Kanini

 415

 Meru

628.                       

  Allan Kiptoo Kosgel

 Rorok Academy

 415

 E/Marakwet

629.                       

  Karanla Jay

 Moi Educational Centre

 415

 Nairobi

630.                       

  Ombati Samuel Maranga

 High Gate Academy

 415

 Mombasa

631.                       

  Kimani Wanjiru Lynette

 Good Testimony Embakasi

 415

 Nairobi

632.                       

  Okoth Opiyo Eddy

 Moi DEB

 415

 Bungoma

633.                       

  Obonyo McArthur

 Carmelvale Catholic

 415

 Nairobi

634.                       

  Victory Cherono

 Kagaki School Nakuru

 415

 Nakuru

635.                       

  Angela Alivitsa

 Moses Mudavadi

 415

 Vihiga

636.                       

  Nelly Ann Wangeci

 St Moses School 415

 Laikipia

 

637.                       

  Allan KiptooKosgel

 Rorok Academy Kapsowar

 415

 E/Marakwet

638.                       

  Samuel Ndirangu

 Bridge Illasait Kajiado

 415

 Kajiado

639.                       

  Tait Philip

 St Monica Kitengela

 415

 Nairobi

640.                       

  Sharon Wanza

 Machakos Primary

 414

 Meru

641.                       

  Gitonga Dylan Njue

 Mt longonot Academy

 414

 Nakuru

642.                       

  Ngesa Catreen

 Mululu Primary

 414

 Vihiga

643.                       

  Kudondo Whitney Agatha

 Butula Boarding

 414

 Busia

644.                       

  Kimeli Chirchir Branum

 Brightstar Academy

 414

 E/marakwet

645.                       

  Jeff Omondi

 Golden Elites

 414

 Kisumu

646.                       

  James Perry

 Golden Elites

 414

 Kisumu

647.                       

  Munguizu Pamela

 Golden Elites

 414

 Kisumu

648.                       

  Omogini Odanga ABC Kathiani

 414

 Machakos

 

649.                       

  Odhiambo Patra Maua

 Carmelvale Catholic

 414

 Nairobi

650.                       

  Felicia Minayo

 Moses Mudavadi

 414

 Vihiga

651.                       

  Rafael Mathu

 St Moses School

 414

 Laikipia

652.                       

  Machogu Eugene Obwogo

 Kitale School

 414

 Trans Nzoia

653.                       

  Sitati Jeanroy Nakasami Kitale School

 414

 Trans Nzoia

 

654.                       

  Koech Magdalene Chebet

 Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy

 414

 Kajiado

655.                       

  Sheila Jeruto

 All Saints Kamoiywo

 414

 Nandi

656.                       

  Jael Barasa

 Citam Woodley

 414

 Nairobi

657.                       

  Samuel Martin Mwendwa

 413

 

 

658.                       

  Sikuku Glen Barasa

 Kabarak Primary

 413

 Nakuru

659.                       

  Kitinga Tehillah Busagu

 Kabarak Primary

 413

 Nakuru

660.                       

  Swabrina Maruzuku

 Word Of Life Christian

 413

 Kwale

661.                       

  Omondi Ricky Ouma

 Sidok Primary

 413

 Siaya

662.                       

  Odense Dominic Omondi

 MM Shah Primary

 413

 Kisumu

663.                       

  Haskey Juma

 Damacrest School

 413

 Kiambu

664.                       

  Charles Mumo

 ABC Kathiani

 413

 Machakos

665.                       

  Mutavi Mutinda

 ABC Kathiani

 413

 Machakos

666.                       

  Akikwe Neema

 ABC Kathiani

 413

 Machakos

667.                       

  Mwangala Martha

 CarmelVale Catholic

 413

 Nairobi

668.                       

  Fortune Wabuti

 St Peters Mumias 413

 Kakamega

 

669.                       

  Pascal Fredrick

 St Peter's Mumias

 413

 Kakamega

670.                       

  Britney Nyabiage

 Moses Mudavadi

 413

 Vihiga

671.                       

 Ochanda Happyness

 Kitale School

 413

 Trans Nzoia


Top 100 Schools in KCPE 2017

 

  • 1 Fred’s Academy Meru 55 429
  • 2 Bethany Christian Academy Kwale 15 426
  • 3 Crystal Hill Academy Kericho 56 408
  • 3 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo 24 408
  • 5 Chelsa Academy Bomet 26 407
  • 5 Progressive Chepchep Kericho 25 407
  • 7 Kathigiri B Meru 71 404
  • 8 Muhoroni Furaha Primary Kisumu 26 403
  • 9 Marell Academy Bungoma 31 402
  • 9 Mother Kevin Primary Bungoma 17 402
  • 9 Mangeni International Academy Makueni 36 402
  • 12 St Peter’s Cape view Homa Bay 63 400
  • 12 Janbro Junior Academy Homa Bay 46 400
  • 14 John Paul II Laikipia 38 399
  • 14 Muhoroni Success Kisumu 25 399
  • 14 Mumbe Junior Academy Makueni 54 399
  • 17 Ruaraka Academy Nairobi 85 397
  • 18 Three Bells Primary School Sultan Hamuo Makueni 28 396
  • 18 Jonsem Academy Nyandarua 29 395
  • 20 Acacia Crest Academy Kajiado 71 395
  • 21 Busy Bee School Mombasa 21 394
  • 21 Hezia Preparatory Nyandarua 15 394
  • 21 Happy Land Preparatory Nairobi 123 394
  • 21 Sukari Presbyterian Kiambu 81 394
  • 21 Christ The King Nakuru 73 394
  • 21 Al-Ansaaru Nursery & Primary School Nairobi 50 394
  • 21 Magadi Soda School Kajiado 18 394
  • 21 Sally Ann School Kericho 65 394
  • 29 Plainsville Academy Meru 29 393
  • 29 Nyali St Kevin Elite Mombasa 66 393
  • 29 Baraka School Nandi 32 393
  • 29 Apple Gate School Kakamega 22 393
  • 29 Rockfields Junior School Nairobi 114 393
  • 29 Queen of Angels Uasin Gishu 46 393
  • 29 Sun and Shield Kajiado 42 393
  • 36 Green Mount School Kakamega 15 392
  • 36 Alber School-Kutus Kirinyaga 75 392
  • 36 Nyeri Good Shepherd Academy Nyeri 97 392
  • 39 Emmanuel Springs Academy Makueni 52 391
  • 39 Booker Academy Kakamega 83 391
  • 39 Gatunga Junior Academy Tharka Nithi 35 391
  • 39 Davsi Koromwok Academy Bomet 32 391
  • 39 Al-Ibrahim Academy Garissa 20 390
  • 44 Sunrise Children’s Garden Nairobi 20 390
  • 44 Mwingo Academy Mombasa 17 390
  • 44 Murang’a Elite Murang’a 26 390
  • 44 Teresia Academy-Gilgil Nakuru 52 390
  • 44 Riara Springs Academy Nairobi 115 390
  • 44 Hill School Kakamega 154 390
  • 44 Bishop Muge Memorial Nandi 52 390
  • 44 Carmel Vale Catholic Nairobi 112 390
  • 44 Kapkolel Merryland Academy Nandi 37 390
  • 44 Mwiki Good Hope Academy Nairobi 50 390
  • 54 Ikombe Machakos 110 389
  • 54 St Gabriels Mission Nakuru 25 389
  • 54 Highway Educational Complex Nairobi 16 389
  • 54 Strathmore Nairobi 37 389
  • 54 Hill Side Plateau Uasin Gishu 22 389
  • 54 Imperial Primary School Kisii 20 389
  • 54 Tenri Primary School Embu 35 389
  • 54 Gateway Academy Marsabit 25 389
  • 54 Kapenguria Town View Academy West Pokot 41 389
  • 54 Webuye A.c. Bungoma 146 389
  • 54 St Mary’s Ruaraka Nairobi 100 389
  • 54 Eldoret Primier School Uasin Gishu 31 389
  • 66 Kipkeino Uasin Gishu 62 388
  • 66 Kenvic School Kajiado 98 388
  • Kilimani Junior Nairobi 39 388
  • 66 Chemitan Academy Kericho 32 388
  • 70 Lizar Junior School Nakuru 140 387
  • 70 Emmanuel Academy Murang’a 21 387
  • 70 High Rise Academy Kericho 19 387
  • 73 Mary Immaculate Education Complex Nairobi 76 386
  • 73 Little Angels Isiolo 40 386
  • 73 Blessed Trinity Junior School Machakos 11 386
  • 73 High Peack Nakuru 104 386
  • 73 Mosop Glory Nandi 47 386
  • 73 Nyeri Hillstead School Nyeri 15 386
  • 73 St Monica academy Kajiado 21 386
  • 73 Fr Joseph Baloo Nyandarua 30 386
  • 73 Kamoiywo Prep Nandi 68 386
  • 73 St Peter’s Mumias Kakamega 217 386
  • 73 Glorious Fountain Kiambu 18 386
  •  

  • 84 Good Rich Academy Nairobi 25 385
  • 84 Paurecca Academy Kericho 27 385
  • 84 Precious Hope School Kisii 30 385
  • 84 Serare Kajiado 34 385
  • 84 Mt Kenya Academy Nyeri 60 385
  • 84 New Era Preparatory Isiolo 17 385
  • 84 Moi Kabarak Kajiado 134 385
  • 91 Moi Educational Centre Nairobi 173 384
  • 91 Makini School Nakuru 228 384
  • 91 Josu academy Kiambu 95 384
  • 91 Moyale Junior Academy Marsabit 26 384
  • 91 Aldo Rebby Academy Narok 21 384
  • 91 Kisii Embasi Academy Kisii 28 384
  • 91 Doonholm Catholic Nairobi 79 384
  • 91 Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy Kajiado 52 384
  • 91 Rombo Kilimanjaro Junior Academy Kajiado 16 384
  • 100 Precious Blood Primary School Juja Thika 34 383
  • This template downloaded form free website templates