oncontextmenu="return false;"   http://javascript.about.com/library/blimgprot.htm    

Top Schools

  • 1 Fred’s Academy Meru 55 429
  • 2 Bethany Christian Academy Kwale 15 426
  • 3 Crystal Hill Academy Kericho 56 408
  • 3 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo 24 408
  • 5 Chelsa Academy Bomet 26 407
  • 5 Progressive Chepchep Kericho 25 407
  • 7 Kathigiri B Meru 71 404
  • 8 Muhoroni Furaha Primary Kisumu 26 403
  • 9 Marell Academy Bungoma 31 402
  • 9 Mother Kevin Primary Bungoma 17 402
  • 9 Mangeni International Academy Makueni 36 402
  • 12 St Peter’s Cape view Homa Bay 63 400
  • 12 Janbro Junior Academy Homa Bay 46 400
  • 14 John Paul II Laikipia 38 399
  • 14 Muhoroni Success Kisumu 25 399
  • 14 Mumbe Junior Academy Makueni 54 399
  • 17 Ruaraka Academy Nairobi 85 397
  • 18 Three Bells Primary School Sultan Hamuo Makueni 28 396
  • 18 Jonsem Academy Nyandarua 29 395
  • 20 Acacia Crest Academy Kajiado 71 395
  • 21 Busy Bee School Mombasa 21 394
  • 21 Hezia Preparatory Nyandarua 15 394
  • 21 Happy Land Preparatory Nairobi 123 394
  • 21 Sukari Presbyterian Kiambu 81 394
  • 21 Christ The King Nakuru 73 394
  • 21 Al-Ansaaru Nursery & Primary School Nairobi 50 394
  • 21 Magadi Soda School Kajiado 18 394
  • 21 Sally Ann School Kericho 65 394
  • 29 Plainsville Academy Meru 29 393
  • 29 Nyali St Kevin Elite Mombasa 66 393
  • 29 Baraka School Nandi 32 393
  • 29 Apple Gate School Kakamega 22 393
  • 29 Rockfields Junior School Nairobi 114 393
  • 29 Queen of Angels Uasin Gishu 46 393
  • 29 Sun and Shield Kajiado 42 393
  • 36 Green Mount School Kakamega 15 392
  • 36 Alber School-Kutus Kirinyaga 75 392
  • 36 Nyeri Good Shepherd Academy Nyeri 97 392
  • 39 Emmanuel Springs Academy Makueni 52 391
  • 39 Booker Academy Kakamega 83 391
  • 39 Gatunga Junior Academy Tharka Nithi 35 391
  • 39 Davsi Koromwok Academy Bomet 32 391
  • 39 Al-Ibrahim Academy Garissa 20 390
  • 44 Sunrise Children’s Garden Nairobi 20 390
  • 44 Mwingo Academy Mombasa 17 390
  • 44 Murang’a Elite Murang’a 26 390
  • 44 Teresia Academy-Gilgil Nakuru 52 390
  • 44 Riara Springs Academy Nairobi 115 390
  • 44 Hill School Kakamega 154 390
  • 44 Bishop Muge Memorial Nandi 52 390
  • 44 Carmel Vale Catholic Nairobi 112 390
  • 44 Kapkolel Merryland Academy Nandi 37 390
  • 44 Mwiki Good Hope Academy Nairobi 50 390
  • 54 Ikombe Machakos 110 389
  • 54 St Gabriels Mission Nakuru 25 389
  • 54 Highway Educational Complex Nairobi 16 389
  • 54 Strathmore Nairobi 37 389
  • 54 Hill Side Plateau Uasin Gishu 22 389
  • 54 Imperial Primary School Kisii 20 389
  • 54 Tenri Primary School Embu 35 389
  • 54 Gateway Academy Marsabit 25 389
  • 54 Kapenguria Town View Academy West Pokot 41 389
  • 54 Webuye A.c. Bungoma 146 389
  • 54 St Mary’s Ruaraka Nairobi 100 389
  • 54 Eldoret Primier School Uasin Gishu 31 389
  • 66 Kipkeino Uasin Gishu 62 388
  • 66 Kenvic School Kajiado 98 388
  • Kilimani Junior Nairobi 39 388
  • 66 Chemitan Academy Kericho 32 388
  • 70 Lizar Junior School Nakuru 140 387
  • 70 Emmanuel Academy Murang’a 21 387
  • 70 High Rise Academy Kericho 19 387
  • 73 Mary Immaculate Education Complex Nairobi 76 386
  • 73 Little Angels Isiolo 40 386
  • 73 Blessed Trinity Junior School Machakos 11 386
  • 73 High Peack Nakuru 104 386
  • 73 Mosop Glory Nandi 47 386
  • 73 Nyeri Hillstead School Nyeri 15 386
  • 73 St Monica academy Kajiado 21 386
  • 73 Fr Joseph Baloo Nyandarua 30 386
  • 73 Kamoiywo Prep Nandi 68 386
  • 73 St Peter’s Mumias Kakamega 217 386
  • 73 Glorious Fountain Kiambu 18 386
  • 84 Good Rich Academy Nairobi 25 385
  • 84 Paurecca Academy Kericho 27 385
  • 84 Precious Hope School Kisii 30 385
  • 84 Serare Kajiado 34 385
  • 84 Mt Kenya Academy Nyeri 60 385
  • 84 New Era Preparatory Isiolo 17 385
  • 84 Moi Kabarak Kajiado 134 385
  • 91 Moi Educational Centre Nairobi 173 384
  • 91 Makini School Nakuru 228 384
  • 91 Josu academy Kiambu 95 384
  • 91 Moyale Junior Academy Marsabit 26 384
  • 91 Aldo Rebby Academy Narok 21 384
  • 91 Kisii Embasi Academy Kisii 28 384
  • 91 Doonholm Catholic Nairobi 79 384
  • 91 Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy Kajiado 52 384
  • 91 Rombo Kilimanjaro Junior Academy Kajiado 16 384
  • 100 Precious Blood Primary School Juja Thika 34 383
  •  

     

    Top 100 Performers in 2015 KCPE


     
    No Candidate Name School Marks  County
    1 GoldaLyn Kakuya St. Ann Junior School Lubao 455 Kakamega
    2 Sharon Murega Kathigiri Public 447 Meru
    3 Gathoni Macharia St. Peters Elite School 447 Nakuru
    4 Glovanni Tonnuci O Chumo Academy  446 Kericho
    5 Chaka Ruth Mose Bethany Christian School 446 Mombasa
    6 Mwangi E Mburu Effort Junior 446 Kirinyaga
    7 Amboka V Wanyungu St. Mary’s Ruaraka 446 Nairobi
    8 Valerie Kasana N Booker Academy Mumias 445 Kakamega
    9 Valerie Moraa Laikipia Base 445 Laikipia
    10 Gitau Fiona W Utafiti Academy 445 Kiambu
    11 Nzambuli David M St. Kevin 445 Mombasa
    12 Makokha Lauraine S Green River Learning Centre 445 Kiambu
    13 Oduor nicole Mary Lakewood School 445 Nairobi
    14 Mwiti Louis K Kathigiri Public 445 Meru
    15 Alerie M Manyega Lakewood School 445 Laikipia
    16 Lewis Karani Kathigiri Public 445 Meru
    17 Amy Angel Akinyi Makini School  444 Nairobi
    18 Kamau Sharon M St. peter’s Elite – Gilgil 444 Nakuru
    19 Mary Muiruri Moi Educational Centre 443 Nairobi
    20 Claire Muthoni Makini School  443 Nairobi
    21 Shanice Wamakhoro Makini School  442 Nairobi
    22 James Magara Gilgil Hills Academy  442 Nakuru
    23 Njiru Nixon Njeru Vidhu Ramji 442 Muranga
    24 Sara Onderi Elsa Academy 442 Kisii
    25 Ndiritu Simon G Vendramini Educational Centre 442 Nairobi
    26 Kelvin Karani Good Testimony Junior School 442 Nairobi
    27 Tron Amiani Moses Mudavadi 441 Vihiga
    28 Winnie Irene Wanjiru Lakewood School 441 Nairobi
    29 Mwangi Aaron G Nyahururu Elite 441 Laikipia
    30 Laureen Mutenyo B Sambu Central Primary – Web 441 Bungoma
    31 Karen Laurent A Lizar junior Academy 441 Nakuru
    32 Waweru Mark K Nyahururu Elite 440 Laikipia
    33 Ndwiga Nephy Edge Tenri School 440 Embu
    34 Krisa Shirley N Kitengela Junior Academy 440 Kajiado
    35 Jared Mutua Good Testimony Junior School 440 Nairobi
    36 Abel Chelsea K Mary Immaculate Bahti 439 Nakuru
    37 Achieng Gift Janet Makini School  439 Kisumu
    38 Agatha Chepchirchir Bishop Muge Academy 439 Nandi
    39 Ivy Nyawira Wanjiku Bonanza School 439 Embu
    40 Kapinda Margaret N Carmelvale Catholic 439 Nairobi
    41 Muhatia Emmanuel L Carmelvale Catholic 439 Nairobi
    42 Angerian Muiasi Christ the King 439 Nakuru
    43 Ounya Adrian M Christ the King 439 Nakuru
    44 Muga Margaret Som Hill School Kakamega 439 Kakamega
    45 Kiruri Faith Hill School Kakamega 439 Kakamega
    46 David Okelo Hill School Kakamega 439 Kakamega
    47 M’mbetha Katra Njoki Kitengela Junior Academy 439 Kajiado
    48 Hammie Gesare Moi Primary Nakuru 438 Nakuru
    49 Sandra Gatuiri K Lions School 438 Embu
    50 Lucy Busuru Set Green Hill Academy 438 Kisii
    51 Gichora William M Le Pic School 438 Nairobi
    52 Maqtal Farah Makini School  437 Nairobi
    53 Ributhi Timothy M Sunrise Children Garden 437 Nairobi
    54 Muruthi A Fahim Le Pic School 437 Nairobi
    55 Otunga Wesley O St. Peter’s Capeview Academy 437 Homa Bay
    56 Rangi Daniel Lizar junior Academy 437 Nakuru
    57 Catherine Njoki K Lions School 437 Embu
    58 Janet njeri M Kerugoya Municipality Primary 437 Kirinyaga
    59 Mwangi Mathew T Mountain View School 437 Nairobi
    60 Faith Cheruto Olerai primary School 437 Kajiado
    61 Anastacia Chewen Chelsa Academy 436 Bomet
    62 Antulay Asif Booker Academy Mumias 436 Kakamega
    63 Kadagi Asiko Dante Queen of Angels 436 Uasin Gishu
    64 Victor caleb St. Christoper Nanyuki 436 Laikipia
    65 Glen Sewe Busy Bee 436 Mombasa
    66 Irungu Frida Muthithi Technology Primary 436 Muranga
    67 Alice Oundo Kericho Primary 435 Kericho
    68 Yego Jepngetich D Queen Angels 435 Uasin Gishu
    69 Chebore Annette Moi Primary Kabarak 435 Nakuru
    70 Gathecha Kori Jeson Le Pic School 435 Nairobi
    71 David Lemayan Little Lambs Academy 435 Nakuru
    72 Kiplagat Faith J Little Lambs Academy 435 Uasin Gishu
    73 Soi Naomi C Little Lambs Academy 435 Uasin Gishu
    74 Kwalya Kibet Morgan Cheptikit Academy 435 Bungoma
    75 Gideon Kiptoo  Kagaki School Nakuru 434 Nakuru
    76 Septonik Duncan K St. Mathews 434 Nandi
    77 Victor Mwangi St. Christoper Nanyuki 434 Laikipia
    78 Ombaso Trevor Kitale School 434 Trans Nzoia
    79 Hajara Abokar Hashi Kinderworld Academy 434 Nairobi
    80 Kisilu Sherry M Little Lambs Academy 434 Uasin Gishu
    81 Kamande Joyce W Josnem Academy 433 Nyandarua
    82 Kemunto Mercy  Booker Academy Mumias 433 Kakamega
    83 Christine Kabiru Roots Academy  433 Nakuru
    84 Alando Sonia Agha Khan Primary 433 Kisumu
    85 Gilmore Aketch A Riara Springs acdemy 433 Nairobi
    86 Felix Kuria Irungu Olerai primary School 433 Kajiado
    87 Tracy Sakwa Kakamega Primary School 433 Kakamega
    88 Denzel Roman Lions School 433 Embu
    89 Joyjeff Otieno Good Testimony Junior School 433 Nairobi
    90 Kenani Chweya  Makini School  433 Nairobi
    91 Faith Chepng’eno Kagaki School Nakuru 432 Nakuru
    92 Kike Mumbi Gilgil Hills Academy  432 Nakuru
    93 Kyalo Joseph Moi Educational Centre 432 Nairobi
    94 Nicky Achieng MM Shah  432 Kisumu
    95 Agani Mathews L Sunrise Children Garden 432 Nairobi
    96 Swaleh Ramah St. Kevin 432 Mombasa
    97 Hannah Muthoni H Citam Woodley Academy 432 Nairobi
    98 Millicent Wanza Kanginga Oasis Academy 432 Kitui
    99 Cynthia Jebet Moi Airbase Primary 432 Nairobi
    100 Anindo Debra  Moi Educational Centre 431 Nairobi
    This template downloaded form free website templates